Best of South Jersey Education Entertainment Health & Fitness Home & Garden People Sports Star Athletes Star Citizens Star Coaches Star Students Star Teachers Star Teams New Homeowner's Resource Guide
Coupons
Current Issue Previous Issues Subscribe for FREE
Golf Schedules

by Editorial Staff--Suburban Family Magazine

Schedules provided by schools and from Highschoolsports.net and may be incomplete or subject to change.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish 4/3 vs. Holy Cross at Rancocas, 11 a.m. 4/9 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 4/12 at Shawnee, time TBD 4/13 vs. Lenape, 11 a.m. 4/19 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 4/23 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 4/27 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 4/30 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 5/2 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs 3/27 at Buena Regional, 4 p.m. 3/28 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m. 4/11 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 4/18 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 5/1 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 5/2 vs. Buena Regional, 4 p.m. 5/4 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars 4/2 at Eastern, 3:30 p.m. 4/3 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 4/5 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 4/11 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 4/13 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 4/17 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 4/18 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/19 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m. 4/23 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 4/24 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 4/27 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m. 5/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 5/4 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 5/8 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 5/14 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/16 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m. 5/17 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions 4/3 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 vs. Lenape, 10 a.m. 4/11 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/12 at Holy Cross, 11 a.m. 4/13 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m. 4/17 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 4/18 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 4/19 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 4/20 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m. 4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m. 4/30 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 5/4 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 5/8 at Williamstown, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 5/11 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 5/14 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 5/16 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 5/18 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern Vikings 4/2 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:30 p.m. 4/5 vs. Seneca, 3:30 p.m. 4/10 at Washington Township, 3:30 p.m. 4/11 at Lenape, 3:30 p.m. 4/12 at Paul VI, 3:30 p.m. 4/17 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 4/18 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 4/19 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 4/23 at Moorestown High School, 3:45 p.m. 4/24 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m. 4/30 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 5/1 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 5/2 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 5/8 at Triton Regional, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 5/15 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 5/16 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams 4/2 vs. Arthur P. Schalick, 3:30 p.m. 4/3 vs. Pitman, 3:30 p.m. 4/4 vs. Wildwood, 3:30 p.m. 4/11 vs. Pennsville Memorial, 3:30 p.m. 4/13 at Clayton, 3:30 p.m. 4/16 at Penns Grove, 3:30 p.m. 4/18 vs. Woodstown, 3:30 p.m. 4/25 at Wildwood, 3:30 p.m. 4/27 at Pennsville Memorial, 3:30 p.m. 4/30 vs. Clayton, 3:30 p.m. 5/1 at Arthur P. Schalick, 3:30 p.m. 5/2 vs. Penns Grove, 3:30 p.m. 5/4 at Woodstown, 3:30 p.m. 5/7 at Pitman, 3:30 p.m. 5/9 vs. Kingsway Regional, 3:30 p.m. 5/11 at Clearview Regional, 3:30 p.m. 5/16 vs. Delsea Regional, 3:30 p.m. 5/17 vs. Cumberland Regional, 3:30 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs 3/28 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 4/16 at Camden County Tournament, 8 a.m. 5/3 at Carl Arena Tournament at Riverwinds, time TBD 5/7 at Moorestown, 3:30 p.m. 5/15 at Colonial Conference Tournament, time TBD

Lenape Indians 4/5 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 4/11 vs. Eastern, 3:30 p.m. 4/20 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 at Eastern, 3:30 p.m. 5/14 at Triton, 3:45 p.m. 5/15 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers 4/23 at Eastern, 3:30 p.m. 4/26 at Northern Burlington Regional, 3:30 p.m. 5/1 at Holy Cross, 3:30 p.m. 5/15 vs. Northern Burlington Regional, 3:45 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles 4/2 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m. 4/4 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/11 at Seneca, 10 a.m. 4/13 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m. 4/16 at Shawnee, 4 p.m. 4/23 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 4/26 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m. 4/30 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/2 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 5/3 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m. 5/9 at Moorestown Friends, 4 p.m. 5/14 at Cinnaminson, 4 p.m. 5/16 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 5/21 at Oakcrest, 4 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles 4/4 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 4/5 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/11 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 4/26 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 5/1 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 5/2 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/4 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 5/21 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades 4/3 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 4/4 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 4/12 vs. Camden Catholic, time TBA 4/13 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 4/16 at Burlington County Open, time TBA 4/17 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 4/18 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 4/20 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/23 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Triton, 3:45 p.m. 4/26 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 4/30 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 5/1 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 5/3 at Carl Arena Open, time TBA 5/7 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 5/8 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 5/10 at Olympic Conference Tournament, time TBA 5/15 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m. 5/16 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 5/18 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen 4/3 vs. Williamstown, 3:45 p.m. 4/4 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m. 4/10 vs. Eastern, 3:30 p.m. 4/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 4/12 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 4/17 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 4/19 at Triton, 3:45 p.m. 4/23 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 4/25 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m. 4/27 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m. 5/2 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m. 5/3 at Carl Arena Tournament, time TBA 5/4 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m. 5/7 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m. 5/8 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m. 5/9 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m. 5/15 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m. 5/16 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m. 5/18 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m. 5/21 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2012.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.