Best of South Jersey Education Entertainment Health & Fitness Home & Garden People Sports Star Athletes Star Citizens Star Coaches Star Students Star Teachers Star Teams New Homeowner's Resource Guide
Coupons
Current Issue Previous Issues Subscribe for FREE
Boys and Girls Lacrosse Schedules

by Editorial Staff--Suburban Family Magazine

Boys Lacrosse Schedules

Schedules provided by schools and from USATodayHSS.com and may be incomplete or subject to change

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/2 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/16 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/2 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 vs. Vineland, 11 a.m.
4/8 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Paul VI, 3:15 p.m.
4/15 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/25 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/26 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 11 a.m.
5/7 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/10 at Moorestown Friends, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 at Clearview, 4 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/2 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/6 at Washington Township, 11:30 a.m.
4/8 at Lenape, 5:30 p.m.
4/10 vs. Shawnee, 5:30 p.m.
4/19 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Eastern, 5:30 p.m.
4/25 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Haddonfield, 4:15 p.m.
5/1 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Hillsborough, 3 p.m.
5/7 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/16 at Moorestown, 5:30 p.m.
5/20 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/2 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Eastern, 6 p.m.
4/12 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 at Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.
4/22 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 vs. Ocean City, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Rancocas Valley, 10 a.m.
4/29 vs. Cherry Hill West, TBA
5/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/26 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Haddonfield, 10 a.m.
5/14 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
4/2 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/8 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
4/16 at West Deptford, 11 a.m.
4/15 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/26 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Washington Township, 10 a.m.
4/29 at Eastern, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
5/3 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/6 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.
5/11 at Gloucester County Cup, 1 p.m.
5/16 vs. Camden Catholic, 4 p.m.
5/20 vs. Kingsway, 6 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/2 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/4 at Cherokee, 11:30 a.m.
4/8 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Shawnee, 6 p.m.
4/17 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Egg Harbor Township, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Peddie, 4:30 p.m.
5/6 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/1 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 at Mainland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Middle Township, 1 p.m.
4/29 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Camden Catholic, 11 a.m.
5/6 at Moorestown Friends, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
5/17 vs. Egg Harbor Township, 3:45 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs
4/2 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/4 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 at St. Augustine, 11 a.m.
4/8 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.
5/1 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/2 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Moorestown, 7 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
5/14 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/2 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/12 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Montgomery, 4:30 p.m.
4/29 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Washington Township, noon
5/6 at West Windsor-Plainsboro, 5:30 p.m.
5/8 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Gloucester Catholic, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Gloucester County Cup, 3 p.m.
5/13 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/16 vs. Ocean City, 4 p.m.
5/20 at Clearview, 6 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/4 at Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/6 at Hopewell, 11 a.m.
4/8 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/13 vs. Egg Harbor Township, 10 a.m.
4/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.
5/3 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/4 at Saint Augustine, 3 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/10 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/14 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/23 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/1 at Saint Augustine, 4 p.m.
4/3 at Pingry, 4 p.m.
4/6 vs. Ridge, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Mainland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/13 at North Hunterton, 11 a.m.
4/15 vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Hunterton Central, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Montgomery, 11 a.m.
4/24 vs. Hillsborough, 4:30 p.m.
4/27 at Watchung, 11 a.m.
5/4 at Strath Haven, 6 p.m.
5/6 at Somerville, 4:15 p.m.
5/9 at Haddonfield, 7 p.m.
5/11 vs. Lawrenceville Prep, 1:30 p.m.
5/14 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/3 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/5 vs. Middle Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Robbinsville, 4 p.m.
4/11 vs. Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Pennington, 4:15 p.m.
4/17 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Academy of the New Church, 4 p.m.
4/23 at Friends Central, 4 p.m.
4/25 at George School, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Westtown, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. New Egypt, 4 p.m.
5/3 at Shipley, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Alumni Game, 1 p.m.
5/6 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/2 at Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/4 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/5 vs. Cinnaminson, 10 a.m.
4/8 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Gloucester Catholic, TBA
5/1 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Holy Cross, 10 a.m.
5/13 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/15 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/16 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Oakcrest, 4 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/1 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 vs. Paul VI, 10 a.m.
4/4 at Clearview Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Haddonfield Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Kingsway Regional, 4 p.m.
4/11 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/19 vs. Woodstown 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Clearview Regional, 4 p.m.
4/25 vs. Haddonfield Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Kingsway Regional, 4 p.m.
5/3 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Camden Catholic, 4 p.m.
5/10 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Holy Cross, 4 p.m.
5/15 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
5/20 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/2 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Eastern, 6 p.m.
4/17 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/19 vs. Peddie, 4:15 p.m.
4/23 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Kingsway, 10 a.m.
5/10 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Montgomery, 4 p.m.
5/14 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen
4/2 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 vs. Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/8 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/18 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3 p.m.
4/25 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Clearview, 10 a.m.
4/29 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/3 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Camden County Cup, 1 p.m.
5/13 vs. Egg Harbor Township, 4 p.m.
5/16 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse Schedules

Schedules provided by schools and from USATodayHSS.com and may be incomplete or subject to change

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/2 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/6 vs. Saint John’s, noon
4/8 at Collingswood, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/25 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 vs. Eastern, 5:30 p.m.
5/6 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 vs. Gateway, 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/2 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 at Rancocas Valley, 11 a.m.
4/8 at Gateway, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Haddonfield, 10 a.m.
4/15 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
4/24 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Collingswood, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/2 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/6 vs. Brick Memorial, 10 a.m.
4/8 at Cherry Hill East, 5:15 p.m.
4/10 at Shawnee, 5:15 p.m.
4/12 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/19 vs. Eastern, 5:15 p.m.
4/23 at Seneca, 5:30 p.m.
4/25 at Lenape, 5:15 p.m.
4/26 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4:15 p.m.
4/30 vs. Shawnee, 5:15 p.m.
5/2 vs. Haddonfield, 4:15 p.m.
5/4 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Washington Township, 5:30 p.m.
5/14 at Clearview, 4 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/2 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 vs. Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/3 vs. Moorestown Friends, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 at Haddonfield, 10 a.m.
4/8 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/12 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/19 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/2 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
4/2 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
4/6 vs. West Deptford, 11 a.m.
4/8 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Peddie, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/25 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
4/26 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Moorestown, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Gloucester County Cup, TBA
5/14 vs. Cherokee, 6 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/2 vs. Cherokee, 11:30 a.m.
4/5 vs. Seneca, 11:30 a.m.
4/8 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Washington Township, 6 p.m.
4/12 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Egg Harbor Township, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/25 vs. Peddie, 4:30 p.m.
4/29 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Lenape, 6 p.m.
5/9 vs. Shawnee, 6 p.m.
5/13 at Kingsway, 6 p.m.
5/15 vs. Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child, 5 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/2 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/4 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/11 vs. Camden Catholic, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Gateway Regional, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/3 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Gateway Regional, 4 p.m.
5/10 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs
4/2 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
4/6 vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/8 at Gloucester Catholic, 4 p.m.
4/13 vs. Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.
4/17 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/18 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/25 at Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. West Deptford, 1:30 p.m.
4/30 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Cherokee, 5:15 p.m.
5/4 vs. Lenape, 2 p.m.
5/6 at Camden Catholic, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/2 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/6 at Gloucester County Cup, 11 a.m.
4/8 vs. Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
4/12 at Cherokee, 5:15 p.m
4/15 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/19 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
5/3 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Gloucester County Cup, 11 a.m.
5/13 vs. Eastern, 6 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 vs. Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/4 at Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/6 at Ocean City, 11 a.m.
4/8 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Allentown, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford, 11 a.m.
4/15 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/19 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Haddonfield, 2 p.m.
5/7 at Eastern, 6 p.m.
5/9 vs. Washington Township, 7 p.m.
5/11 at Egg Harbor Township, 10 a.m.
5/14 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/1 at Cinnaminson, 10 a.m.
4/2 at Maple Shade, 10 a.m.
4/4 vs. Council Rock North, 4 p.m.
4/6 vs. Cherry Creek, 11 a.m.
4/11 at Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Rumson Fair Haven, 11 a.m.
4/22 vs. Delran, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. New Egypt, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Strath Haven, 4:30 p.m.
5/7 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Conestoga, 4:30 p.m.
5/11 vs. Shore Regional, 9:30 a.m.
5/14 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/3 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 at Pennington, 4 p.m.
4/6 at Maple Shade, 10 a.m.
4/12 at Friends Central, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. George School, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Abington Friends, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Westtown, 4 p.m.
4/25 at Academy New Church, 4 p.m.
4/30 vs. Shipley, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Germantown Friends, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Alumni Game, 1 p.m.
5/6 vs. Gateway, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/2 at Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/5 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at West Deptford, TBA
4/10 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Gloucester Catholic, TBA
4/22 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/23 at Gateway, TBA
4/25 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
4/29 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Collingswood, 3:45 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/4 vs. Kingsway Regional, 4 p.m.
4/5 at Eastern, 11:30 a.m.
4/8 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/11 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
4/18 vs. Middle Township, 4 p.m.
4/19 at Kingsway Regional, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherokee, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Camden Catholic, 4 p.m.
4/26 vs. Clearview Regional, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Shawnee, 6 p.m.
5/3 at Rancocas Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Clearview Regional, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/2 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/3 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 vs. Peddie, 4:30 p.m.
4/8 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/23 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Seneca, 6 p.m.
5/7 vs. Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Eastern, 6 p.m.
5/14 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemaids
4/1 vs. Egg Harbor Township, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 at Kingsway, 11 a.m.
4/8 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Eastern, 6 p.m.
4/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/19 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Moorestown, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Cherokee, 2:30 p.m.
5/7 vs. Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/11 at County Cup, 11 a.m.
5/14 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2013.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.