Best of South Jersey Education Entertainment Health & Fitness Home & Garden People Sports Star Athletes Star Citizens Star Coaches Star Students Star Teachers Star Teams New Homeowner's Resource Guide
Coupons
Current Issue Previous Issues Subscribe for FREE
Boys and Girls Track Schedules

by Editorial Staff--Suburban Family Magazine

Boys Track Schedules

Schedules provided by schools or USATodayHSS.com and may be incomplete or subject to change.

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/3 vs. Camden Catholic and Paul VI, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, 4 p.m.
5/4 at South Jersey Relays, noon
5/11 at Camden County Relays, 9 a.m.
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, 3 p.m.
5/21 at Haddonfield Night of Distance, 6:30 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/3 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/6 at Hall of Fame Relays, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Moorestown Relays, TBA
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, TBA
4/23 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, TBA
5/9 at LRHSD Championship, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA
5/18 at Burlington County Open, TBA

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/3 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Moorestown, TBA
4/17 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/23 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Relays, TBA
5/11 at Camden County Relays, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA
5/21 at Haddonfield Distance Night, 6:30 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/3 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Deptford Relays, 8 p.m.
4/17 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 8 p.m.
4/23 vs. Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Rowan Relays, TBA
5/11 at Camden County Meet, TBA
5/14 vs. Washington Township, 8 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
3/21 vs. Schalick, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Highland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Triton Regional, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Delsea Regional, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, TBA
5/8 at Delsea Regional, 3 p.m.
5/13 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
5/16 at TCC Showcase, 3 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/2 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/6 at Hall of Fame Relays, 9 a.m.
4/9 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Moorestown Invitational, TBA
4/16 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, TBA
4/30 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, TBA
5/11 at Camden County Meet, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/2 at Woodstown, 11 a.m.
4/10 at Glassboro, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Schalick, 3:30 p.m.
4/29 at Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Cumberland Regional, 3:30 p.m.
5/16 at TCC Showcase, 3 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs
4/3 at Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Haddon Heights & Woodbury, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Moorestown Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
4/16 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/30 vs. Haddon Township & Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/2 at SJTCA Invitational, 5 p.m.
5/6 at Gateway Regional, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Camden County Tournament, 9 a.m.
5/13 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/16 at Haddonfield Invitational, 4 p.m.
5/21 at Haddonfield Distance Night, 6:30 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/3 at Highland, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Bridgeton Relays, 10 a.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/22 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Triton, 4 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, 3:30 p.m.
5/8 at County Meet, 3 p.m.
5/13 vs. Delsea, 4 p.m.
5/16 at TCC Showcase, 3 p.m.
5/20 at Willingboro Relays, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
3/23 at Hopewell Valley, 11 a.m.
4/2 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/9 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 at Penn Relays, TBA
5/2 at South Jersey Open, TBA
5/9 at District Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA
5/18 at Burlington County Open, TBA

Moorestown Quakers
4/6 at Hall of Fame Relays, 9 a.m.
4/9 vs. Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Moorestown Invitational, 8 a.m.
4/16 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Pemberton, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at SJCTA Invitational, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/9 at Woodrow Wilson, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Camden, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, 3:45 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/3 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/18 vs. Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Timber Creek, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/9 at LRHSD Meet, TBA

Shawnee Renegades
4/9 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen
4/9 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/8 at Gloucester County Meet, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Championship, 4 p.m.

Girls Track Schedules

Schedules provided by schools and from USATodayHSS.com and may be incomplete or subject to change

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/3 vs. Camden Catholic and Paul VI, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Rowland Relays, 10 a.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, 5 p.m.
5/11 at Camden County Relays, 9 a.m.
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, 9 a.m.
5/21 at Haddonfield Night of Distance, 6:30 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/3 vs. Camden Catholic and Paul VI, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Rowland Relays, 10 a.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, 5 p.m.
5/11 at Camden County Relays, 9 a.m.
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, 9 a.m.
5/21 at Haddonfield Night of Distance, 6:30 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/3 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford Relays, TBA
4/16 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/23 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Rowland Relays, TBA
4/30 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, TBA
5/11 at Camden County Relays, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA
5/21 at Haddonfield Distance Night, TBA

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/3 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Deptford Relays, 8 p.m.
4/17 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 8 p.m.
4/23 vs. Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Rowan Open, TBA
5/11 at Camden County Relays, TBA
5/14 at Washington Township, 8 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
3/21 at Schalick, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 vs. Highland Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Triton, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Rowland Relays, TBA
4/29 at Delsea Regional, 4 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, 5 p.m.
5/8 at Delsea Regional, 3 p.m.
5/13 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
5/16 at TCC Showcase, 3 p.m.
5/24 at Sectionals, TBA

Eastern Vikings
4/2 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/6 at Hall of Fame Relays, 9 a.m.
4/9 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford Relays, TBA
4/16 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, TBA
4/27 at Rowland Relays, TBA
4/30 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, TBA
5/11 at Camden County Meet, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA
5/21 at Haddonfield Distance Night, TBA

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/3 at Woodstown, 3:30 p.m.
4/10 at Glassboro, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Schalick, 3:30 p.m.
4/29 at Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Cumberland Regional, 3:30 p.m.
5/16 at TCC Showcase, 3 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs
4/3 vs. Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
4/8 at Woodbury, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Paulsboro, 4 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford Relays, 9 a.m.
4/16 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/27 at Rowland Relays, 10 a.m.
4/30 at Haddon Township, 4 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, 5 p.m.
5/6 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Camden County Tournament, 9 a.m.
5/13 vs. Collingswood and Overbrook, 4 p.m.
5/16 at Haddonfield Invitational, 4 p.m.
5/21 at Haddonfield Distance Night, 6:30 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/3 vs. Highland, 4 p.m.
4/11 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford Relays, 9 a.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 10 a.m.
4/29 at Triton, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, 4 p.m.
5/8 at County Meet, 3 p.m.
5/13 at Delsea, 4 p.m.
5/16 at TCC Showcase, 3 p.m.
5/20 at Willingboro Relays, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/9 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford Relays, 10 a.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, TBA
5/9 at District Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Meet, TBA
5/18 at Burlington County Open, TBA

Moorestown Quakers
4/6 at Hall of Fame Relays, 9 a.m.
4/9 at Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford Relays, 8 a.m.
4/16 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/23 vs. Pemberton, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Roland Relays, 3:30 p.m.
4/30 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Rowan Open, 5 p.m.
5/7 vs. Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at BCSL Divisional, 9 a.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/9 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/2 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Eastern, 6 p.m.
4/17 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/19 vs. Peddie, 4:15 p.m.
4/23 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Kingsway, 10 a.m.
5/10 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Montgomery, 4 p.m.
5/14 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemaids
4/9 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/8 at Gloucester County Meet, TBA
5/13 at Cherokee Novice Meet, TBA
5/14 at Olympic Conference Championship, 4 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2013.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.